Made for your familyDelivery in 10-15 daysSecure checkout

Personalized ring · Made to order

1–8 birthstones Sizes 6–10

Family Constellation Name Ring

$129.00

A family constellation ring with one to eight birthstones, engraving, and your selected size.

Personalize your piece

Enter the details exactly as you want them to appear on your order.

Stone 1

The listed price includes the available personalization options for this design.

Order details & delivery

Your chosen finish, names, size, and birthstone details are saved with this order. Please check every entry before checkout.

Allow 10–15 days for making and delivery.
Family Constellation Name Ring size chart for US sizes 6 through 10 and inner diameters 16 through 20 mm

Size & proportions

Choose the fit before building the constellation.

The five standard sizes are shown with their corresponding inner diameters so the personalized setting starts with the right fit.

US 6
16 mm inner diameter
US 7
17 mm inner diameter
US 8
18 mm inner diameter
US 9–10
19–20 mm inner diameter

Personalization map

Names follow the constellation.

Each polished ribbon carries an engraving beside the stone chosen for that person.

Family Constellation Name Ring showing four engraved names around four heart-shaped birthstones
  1. 01

    Name engraving

    Short names are engraved along the ribbon bands around the setting.

  2. 02

    Birthstones

    One to eight selected stones form the colored family constellation at the center.

Finish & birthstone options

Grow from one stone to a full family setting.

The ribbon-like bands expand around the selected stones so each engraved name remains part of the same composition.

Family Constellation Name Ring configurations from one to eight stones
One to eight stones

Personalization choices

Choose the details that complete the piece.

  • One to eight stones Choose the family count first; the stone layout grows from a slim setting to a fuller cluster.
  • Names follow the setting Short names or messages are engraved along the polished bands beside the selected stones.

Wear it your way

Let the setting grow with your family.

A smaller family creates a lighter line of color; additional stones build a fuller constellation while the ring keeps a wearable scale.

Multiple Family Constellation Name Ring stone-count configurations
Names follow the setting
Family Constellation Name Ring worn on the hand
Made for everyday wear
Mother wearing the Family Constellation Name Ring while baking with her son

Made for family life

Your family constellation, close at hand.

Each stone can represent one person, creating a compact family arrangement that remains wearable every day.

  • 1–8 birthstones
  • Sizes 6–10

Details & care

Details that matter.

Materials & finish

Copper base with crystal-style birthstone accents.

Size & fit

Ring sizes 6–10, corresponding to approximately 16–20 mm inner diameter; one to eight stone positions.

Care & delivery

Keep dry, avoid fragrance and cleaners, and wipe with a soft cloth. Made to order; allow 10-15 days for making and delivery.

Made to order $129.00